Tag: Sunny

Sunny poses with Yeo Jin Goo "oppa" + shows SM-YG love with Tablo in new selca

By
Sunny poses with Yeo Jin Goo

Girls” Generation”s Sunny met up with child actor Yeo Jin Goo and Epik High”s Tablo recently for a sweet selca that will bring on “the feels” from fans who love the trendy actor and some YG-SM love. . ... Read more

Sunny Hill Reveals Second Teaser "Child in Time" For Album ""Sunny Blues Part B"

By
Sunny Hill Reveals Second Teaser

Sunny Hill teased fan with the second MV teaser for their studio album, “Sunny Blues Part B.”

In this “Child in Time” teaser, rather than snippets of the song, we see a female office worker going through the drudgery of day to day life. At the end of the day, and end of the clip, she wearily takes the bus home. Known for their topical music videos this teaser raising expectations even more.. ... Read more

Sunny Hill release teaser for "Sunny Blues Part.B"

By
Sunny Hill release teaser for

A special teaser is release for Sunny Hill”s upcoming “Sunny Blues Part. B” album which will be released on January 29.

The girls are filmed during a preparation or what seemed to be a behind the scene setting. Member Kota started off singing very warmly accompanied by an acoustic guitar.. ... Read more

Yeo Jin Goo Dates Girls'Generation's Sunny On Sunny's FM Date

By
Yeo Jin Goo Dates Girls'Generation's Sunny On Sunny's FM Date

Actor Yeo Jin Goo fulfilled Girls’Generation’s member Sunny‘s wishes with his guest appearance on Sunny’s FM Date!

On January 23rd, Yeo Jin Goo will be appearing as a guest on the third and fourth parts of MBC FM4U’s FM Date to introduce his film Shoot My Heart and recommend the songs that made him laugh and cry.. ... Read more

[FM Date] Girls'Generation's Sunny Promised To Fatten Up SHINee's Jonghyun With Beef

By
[FM Date] Girls'Generation's Sunny Promised To Fatten Up SHINee's Jonghyun With Beef

Girls’Generation‘s member Sunny promised to buy beef to fatten SHINee’s Jonghyun up!

During the January 22nd broadcast of MBC FM4U’s FM Date, Sunny praised SHINee’s Jonghyun, who was the guest of the day, saying, “You got more handsome.”. ... Read more

Sunny Hill smile brightly in new group teaser for "Sunny Blues Part.B"

By
Sunny Hill smile brightly in new group teaser for

A new group teaser image of Sunny Hill for the Part.B of their 1st album “Sunny Blues” is now released.

Following the teaser images which seemed to be taken from the MV filming, the four girls are finally featured in this group teaser. Sunny Hill are smiling brightly for the camera while holding each others” hands.. ... Read more

Sunny Hill ready fans with teaser images for Part.B of "Sunny Blues"

By
Sunny Hill ready fans with teaser images for Part.B of

Sunny Hills drop teaser images for their Part.B of 1st full length album “Sunny Blues”.

The teaser images show member JuB along a school”s corridor meeting two high school students. Based from what hinted before, the comeback concept would be “time travel”.. ... Read more

Shoo and Sunny reminisce about their first meeting + dance to S.E.S with Nana and Lee Kuk Ju

By
Shoo and Sunny reminisce about their first meeting + dance to S.E.S with Nana and Lee Kuk Ju

Shoo, member of legendary SM girl group S.E.S, made a special guest appearance on the January 20 installment of SBS“s “Roommate” with her adorable twin girls, Ra Hee and Ra Yool. Meeting Sunny at the house, the two reminisced about their first meeting. . ... Read more

Best Wishes For Sunny Days' Gyuhee's Birthday

By
Best Wishes For Sunny Days' Gyuhee's Birthday


Birth Name: Lee Gyu Hee

Stage Name: Gyuhee

Birthday: January 20, 1995

Label: Haeun entertainment

Group: Sunny Days

Position: Maknae. ... Read more

"Roommate," Sunny, Nana, & Lee Kuk Ju Different Views On Men, Dating, and Marriage

By

Sunny, Lee Kuk Ju, and Nana engaged in girl talk on the January 13 installment of SBS“s “Roommate“, talking about different relationships, such as “some” and marriage.. ... Read more