Brave Girls

Park Taehwan reported to be dating Brave Girls’ Yejin; denied by Park’s father

By
Park Taehwan reported to be dating Brave Girls’ Yejin; denied by Park’s father

Tags park taehwan marine boy swimming athlete brave girls brave entertainment yejin brave australia korea korean south korea asian games rumor dating relationship

... Read more

Park Tae Hwan and Brave Girls' Yejin rumored to be in a relationship

By
Park Tae Hwan and Brave Girls' Yejin rumored to be in a relationship

An insider from the entertainment industry revealed to allkpop exclusively that Korean media would be revealing an alleged marriage announcement between Olympian Park Tae Hwan and Brave Girls” Yejin soon, and it”s now being reported that the two celebrities are in a relationship.. ... Read more

Happy birthday to Brave girls" Yoojin

By
Happy birthday to Brave girls


Stage Name: Yoojin Birth Name: Kim Yoo Jin Date of Birth: September 14, 1992 Label: Brave entertainment Group: Brave Girls Position: Vocalist, Rapper Height: 169 cm Blood Type: O Hobby & Specialty: Piano, Flute, Arts, Japanese   . ... Read more

Happy birthday to Brave girls's Hyeran

By
Happy birthday to Brave girls's Hyeran


Birth Name: Noh Hye Ran
Stage Name: Hyeran
Birthday: April 9, 1993 Label: Brave entertainment Group: Brave girls
Position: Rapper, Maknae
Height: 168 cm
Blood Type: A
Hobby & Specialty: Cello, Piano. ... Read more

Brave Girls' Hyeran Drops An Impressive Dance Version for 'Fallin' Single

By
Brave Girls' Hyeran Drops An Impressive Dance Version for 'Fallin' Single


Brave Girls” Hyeran reveals an impressive dance cover for Park Soo Jin”s Fallin.

Check out her dance cover as she dances perfectly in high heels.

... Read more

Happy birthday to Brave Girls" Yejin

By
Happy birthday to Brave Girls


Birth Name: Han Ye Jin Stage Name: Yejin Birthday: November 24, 1990 Label: Brave entertainment Group: Brave girls Position: Vocalist Height: 166 cm Blood Type: AB Hobby & Specialty: Violin, Classical Guitar
- Yejin won the ‘Miss Seattle’ title at the 2008 Miss Korea competition - She has been earning much attention for her resemblance to actress Kim Sa Rang.  - She is known for her beautiful looks and tall height as well as her vocal and performance skills. . ... Read more

Have Girls'Generation Tiffany and 2PM's Nichkhun Broken Up? Has Tiffany Betrayed Nichkhun?

By
Have Girls'Generation Tiffany and 2PM's Nichkhun Broken Up? Has Tiffany Betrayed Nichkhun?

Looks like Girls’s Generation‘s Tiffany‘s love story with 2PM’s Nichkhun is over!

Hong Kong and Chinese media outlets reported that the 26-year0old star has broken up with her 27-year-old boyfriend. Especially, the news sources also revealed that Tiffany had a secret meeting with a mysterious man in Hong Kong!. ... Read more

[Dating Alone] GOT7's Jackson Scratches His Head Thinking About Girls'Generation's Yuri

By
[Dating Alone] GOT7's Jackson Scratches His Head Thinking About Girls'Generation's Yuri

GOT7’s Jackson scratches his head thinking about his cunning ‘girlfriend’, Girls’ Generation’s Yuri!

GOT7’s Jackson appeared as the guest on JTBC’s Dating Alone, enjoying a ‘virtual reality date’ with SNSD’s Yuri.. ... Read more

Girls' Generation Yoona Becomes Much More Beautiful After Gaining Weight

By
Girls' Generation Yoona Becomes Much More Beautiful After Gaining Weight

Girls’ Generation’s Yoona is receiving a large amount of positive feedback from netizens as a result of her recent weight gain.

Upon noticing the gradual weight gain of Yoona, netizens have responded positively towards her new appearance. Through photos, it could be seen that from around May to June of 2014 until now, Yoona gained a significantly noticeable amount of weight, most noticeable through her legs and thighs.. ... Read more

Malaysian Girls Kissed By B1A4 Are Summoned and Could Be Imprisoned

By
Malaysian Girls Kissed By B1A4 Are Summoned and Could Be Imprisoned

In regard to B1A4‘s controversial skinship at their fan meeting in Malaysia, the four Malaysian girls, who re-enacted scenes from drama “The Heirs” with members of B1A4 will be summoned by JAWI (Federal Territories Islamic Department). The president of JAWI stated that the girls in the video were “inappropriate” and going against the teachings of Islam by “[disturbing] the sensitivities of Muslims in [Malaysia].” JAWI announced that the girls should come to the office and clarify what happened in the fan meeting. If the girls do not comply, they are to arrest the girls in question, who may be imprisoned for up to six months and/or be fined with up to 1,000 RM.. ... Read more