Keyword: Zelo Tattoo

Happy birthday to B.A.P"s Zelo

Happy birthday to B.A.P"s Zelo


Stage Name: ZeloBirth Name

: Choi Jun Hong Nickname: 15-Year Old Genius Bunny: Blue Birthday: October 15, 1996 Birth place: Seoul, South Korea Label: TS entertainment Group: B.A.P Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer Height: 182 cm Weight: 63 kg Blood Type: A Specialty: Rap, dance, beatbox Instagram: @byzelo Twitter: @zelo96
- He is in B.A.P”s sub-group Bang&Zelo - He is closest to Jongup ...

B.A.P"s Zelo celebrates his birthday!

B.A.P"s Zelo celebrates his birthday!

Happy birthday to B.A.P”s Zelo, who was born on October 15, 1996!

He excitedly posted a picture of his yummy birthday cake onto Twitter, saying, “It is the last of my teen years.  Thank you so much for wishing happy birthday and thanks, Jin Seok, for the cake–I”ll eat it well!  BGM (Song Dae Kwan – “Good Mood“).

He is also trending worldwide on Twitter with “Happy Birthday Zelo.”  Make sure you wish him a happy birthday!...

Zelo prepares a handmade gift for a lucky BABY on 12th episode of "B.A.P ATTACK!"

Zelo prepares a handmade gift for a lucky BABY on 12th episode of "B.A.P ATTACK!"

B.A.P”s Zelo was the cameraman for the 12th episode of “B.A.P ATTACK!“!

Zelo prepared a handmade shirt with his cute designs for a lucky BABY and gave a tour of his hotel room. Since there was not much to do by himself, he showed fans photos of his older brother and father as well as his skincare products.

He also apologized for not appearing on “B.A.P ATTACK!” that often due to being caught up in sightseeing during the tour, but he makes up for it with the episode above! Make sure to check it out! ...

B.A.P release Zelo"s and Jongup"s teaser photos for "Excuse Me"

B.A.P release Zelo"s and Jongup"s teaser photos for "Excuse Me"

B.A.P is releasing 4th Japanese single “Excuse Me” on September 3.

After pleasing you with Daehyun”s and Youngjae”s teaser photos, next up are the good-looking  Zelo and Jongup. Let”s wait a little more for Himchan and Yongguk.

Like the first two, the boys are also looking neat in their stylish semi-formal suits. The single album will be released in 3 versions; Type A, Type B, and Limited Version. It will include two more tracks “Coffee Shop” and “Zero”....

Ji Sung Changes His Image To A Manly Guy With Tattoo And Beard

Ji Sung Changes His Image To A Manly Guy With Tattoo And Beard

 

Ji Sung”s new photoshoot was revealed.

In a recent photo shoot for the magazine Singles, Ji Sung showed a charm that he”s never shown before. With a gentleman image from the past, this new one surprised his fans.

The concept was inspired by the movie “Good Friends.” He changed his looks to a manly image.

Ji Sung worked to become like someone from an Italy gang with no romance or common sense....

Hotel King Episode 19 Review: Jin Tae Hyun is Shocked to See Lee Dong Wook’s Tattoo

Hotel King Episode 19 Review: Jin Tae Hyun is Shocked to See Lee Dong Wook’s Tattoo

In Hotel King, episode 19, Loman Lee(played by Jin Tae Hyun) was shocked to see Cha Jae Wan(played by Lee Dong Wook)’s tattoo on his back.

Loman was having a rest at his own sauna, when Jae Wan appeared. Loman made him stand up and wait.

Jae Wan’s shirt got all wet and he had to take it off. Just then, Loman saw him from the back and found a tattoo on the back of his shoulders. Loman was shocked and thought to himself, ‘What are you thinking? My bro died. He’s dead!’ ...