Wooyoung Happy Together

2PM Wooyoung releases short MV for "Happy Birthday"

By
2PM Wooyoung releases short MV for

2PM Wooyoung releases the short version MV of his solo Japanese single “Happy Birthday”.

The track is included in his upcoming Japanese single album “R.O.S.E” which will be released on March 4. Wooyoung looks so romantic in front of a piano while serenading fans with his sweet and soft voice.. ... Read more

Nichkhun and Wooyoung to appear on Chinese TV show 'Happy Camp'

By
Nichkhun and Wooyoung to appear on Chinese TV show 'Happy Camp'


Nichkhun and Wooyoung will make their appearance on popular Chinese TV program “Happy Camp”.

On may 14th, JYP Entertainment revealed that Nichkun and Wooyoung will participated in the recording of “Happy Camp” on May 26th. The episode featuring both of them will be broadcast later June.. ... Read more

Happy birthday to 2PM's Wooyoung

By
Happy birthday to 2PM's Wooyoung


Birth Name: Jang Woo Young Stage Name: Wooyoung Nickname: Curious Wooyoung Birthday: April 30, 1989 Position: Main Vocalist Height: 178 cm Weight: 65 kg Blood Type: B Religion: Buddhism Hometown: Busan, South Korea Instagram: @dddnnnmm Twitter: @0430yes
-He released his solo album in 2012 called “23_Male_Single” with his lead single “Sexy Lady” -He speaks Korean and Japanese. ... Read more

[Happy Birthday] 2PM’s Wooyoung Turns 24

By
[Happy Birthday] 2PM’s Wooyoung Turns 24

The 2PM boys are grown indeed.

While 2PM has its comeback to look forward to, member Woooyoung is set to get a party started early as he celebrates his 24th birthday today.

Wooyoung took to his Twitter on April 30 to thank his friends and fans for the birthday love, writing “I have tears in my eyes really… Everyone, seriously thank you and I love you ㅠㅠ I’m so happy I think I could go crazy ㅠㅠ.”. ... Read more

WooYoung, Picture With Swizz Beatz: "I'm So Happy"

By
WooYoung, Picture With Swizz Beatz:

2pm, woo young, swizz beatz

woo young

2PM’s Wooyoung revealed a picture taken with the famous American producer Swizz Beatz.

On the 25th, Woo Young posted on his twitter, “I met Swizz Beatz today. I’m so happy that I got to take a picture with him” along with a picture. . ... Read more

[20120430] Happy Birthday Wooyoung!!

By
[20120430] Happy Birthday Wooyoung!!

So it’s our Wooyoung’s birthday today!!
Happy birthday! I wish you had a blast year!

(I got the pictures from some of the Wooyoung fans, and they are really wellmade!)

... Read more

Happy birthday to LEDApple"s Hyoseok

By
Happy birthday to LEDApple


Name: Kim HyoSeok (김효석) Japanese Name: ヒョソク Agency: Starkim Entertainment Band: LEDApple Position: Drummer Birthday: April 27, 1993 Height: 178cm Weight: 55kg Blood Type: AB Birthplace: Seoul Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School (Attending) Admires: Steven Smith Specialties: Exercise (Golf, Basketball) Twitter: @khs93power Instagram: kimhyoseoks
-He appeared in TvN Drama Shut Up Flower Boy Band
READ MORE. ... Read more

Happy birthday to Miss A"s Fei

By
Happy birthday to Miss A

Stage Name: Fei Birth Name: Wang Fei Fei Label: JYP entertainment Group: Miss A Birthday: April 27, 1987 Position: Lead Vocalist Nationality: Chinese Weight: 47 kg Height: 165 cm Twitter: @missA_fei
Fei’s fans are called Feithfuls. ... Read more

Happy birthday to Big Bang"s Daesung

By
Happy birthday to Big Bang


Full Name: Kang Dae Sung
Nickname: D–Lite (Delight)
Label: YG entertainment
Group: Big Bang
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: April 26, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Education: KyeongIn High School
Languages: Korean, Japanese. ... Read more

Joo Jin Mo, Baek Sung Hyun, and GOT7’s are going to give fans a happy surprise when announcing to accept the 3-in-1 Role

By
Joo Jin Mo, Baek Sung Hyun, and GOT7’s   are   going   to give  fans  a happy surprise  when  announcing to accept the   3-in-1 Role

It has been revealed that actors Joo Jin Mo and Baek Sung Hyun, as well as GOT7’s Jr. will be acting out the same character as they take on a 3-in-1 role for an upcoming drama. . ... Read more