Top Shirtless Big Bang

Bang Yong Guk Goes Shirtless for B.A.P's Seasons Greetings Package

By
Bang Yong Guk Goes Shirtless for B.A.P's Seasons Greetings Package

With the holiday season coming closer, B.A.P has decided to gift their fans with something extra special!

TS Entertainment recently revealed that a special “B.A.P 2014 Seasons Greetings” package will be available for fans. This special limited edition package will contain photos, calendars, post cards, stickers and others of the B.A.P members. The concept of the package not only draw upon the holiday season but also contains the natural images of the members, to make fans feel like they are spending 24 hours with the handsome and charismatic group. . ... Read more

[Twitter Roundup] Big Bang’s Taeyang Goes Shirtless, Se7en Hits Up Osaka and More

By
[Twitter Roundup] Big Bang’s Taeyang Goes Shirtless, Se7en Hits Up Osaka and More

Today’sTwitter Roundup is a bit of a doozy so let’s jump right into it!

Perhaps getting a bit sentimental with the coming of the autumn season, Wonder Girls’ Lim revealed this cute picture of herself from her childhood via her Twitter on October 14 as she tweeted, “Old days.” . ... Read more

Big Bang’s Daesung transforms into a shirtless beast

By
Big Bang’s Daesung transforms into a shirtless beast

Recently, Big Bang’s Daesung has changed into a beast full of manly appeal.

At midnight of June 2, YG Entertainment released the group’s Still Alive teaser for Daesung on the official YG blog. . ... Read more

B2ST"s Hyunseung goes shirtless in another picture for solo album "You"re the First"

By
B2ST

Get ready for the sexy B2ST member to make his return to K-pop!

Hyunseung dropped another teaser image for his solo debut and he gives a sneak peek at his chiseled abs, covering them up enough so the fans can”t get the full view. His first mini-album will be titled “You”re the First,” suggesting a more sentimental vibe in his solo work.
The full release is set for May 8!
. ... Read more

Big Bang reveals the members and Teddy had a big hand in making first title "Loser"

By
Big Bang reveals the members and Teddy had a big hand in making first title

Big Bang is going to torture their fans with long teasers and widely spread releases of new tracks for their comeback, but it”ll surely all be worth it!

The “MADE SERIES” will be starting off with a bang with first title, “Loser,” and second, “Bae Bae.”  The boys released a poster, counting down to the release of “Loser” with D-3, also revealing that the members had a big hand in the creation of the track with, of course, resident producer, Teddy. . ... Read more

Big Bang drops D-4 poster for "M" of "MADE SERIES"

By
Big Bang drops D-4 poster for


Only 4 more days untill the release of “Loser” and “Bae Bae”.

On April 27th, YG Entertainment released a brand new poster deemed in classic red, black and white color and decorated with the giant text “D-4″, officially started the countdown to the release of “M” which includes the double title tracks “Loser” and “Bae Bae”.. ... Read more

Big Bang has been considered to be the First international artist to organize the Japanese Dome Tour in 3 years

By
Big Bang  has  been considered   to be the    First international artist  to  organize  the   Japanese Dome Tour  in 3 years

–>

For the first time for a foreign artist in Japan, Big Bang will be holding a dome tour for the third consecutive year.

Big Bang will kick off the the Big Bang World Tour 2015~2016 ′Made′ in Japan at the Tokyo Dome on November 12 to 15. The group will be performing at the Osaka Kyocera Dome on November 20 to 22, the Fukuoka Yafuoku Dome on November 28 to 29, the Nagoya Dome on December 5 to 6, and the Osaka Kyocera Dome on January 9 to 11 in 2016, hitting up four cities with 14 concerts and an estimate of 71,000 fans in the audience.. ... Read more

Big Bang to appear in a mobile game

By
Big Bang to appear in a mobile game


Recently, YG Entertainment announced that Big Bang and Psy will be featured in a new mobile game as characters. 
YG will join hands with game developer Hanbit Soft to develop a mobile dancing game called “Audition”. It is said to be a fun game in which the characters will wear the same costumes as the artists wore on stage and dance to different songs.
The first series of “Audition” came from South Korea in 2004 and became a big hit in Asia. The newest series of the game will feature YG artists’ songs, images, and videos.
The game will launch in the second half of 2015 and be exported overseas. 
Jenny@dkpopnews
READ MORE. ... Read more

Happy birthday to Big Bang"s Daesung

By
Happy birthday to Big Bang


Full Name: Kang Dae Sung
Nickname: D–Lite (Delight)
Label: YG entertainment
Group: Big Bang
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: April 26, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Education: KyeongIn High School
Languages: Korean, Japanese. ... Read more