Sung Jae Yook Profile

Yook Sung Jae Broke Down and Sobbed Like A Child in BTOB's Solo Concert Debut

By
Yook Sung Jae Broke Down and Sobbed Like A Child in BTOB's Solo Concert Debut

BTOB’s vocal line members Seo Eun Kwang, Lee Chang Sub, Lim Hyun Sik and Yook Sung Jae were guests on the December 24 broadcast of KBS Cool FM’s Gayo Plaza.

Seo Eun Kwan said, “We were really touched during our first concert. I didn’t know that I’d cry but the tears came out automatically. Tears kept coming out because I was so deeply touched.”. ... Read more

Kim Young Kwang and Yook Sung Jae Show Off Their Abs in “Plus Nine Boys” Stills

By
Kim Young Kwang and Yook Sung Jae Show Off Their Abs in “Plus Nine Boys” Stills

Actors Kim Young Kwang and Yook Sung Jae’s recent stills are giving them the name of “visual brothers” in the upcoming tvN drama “Plus Nine Boys.” . ... Read more

Jo Sung Mo Profile

By
Jo Sung Mo Profile


Name: Jo Sung Mo (조성모)
Birthdate: March 11, 1977 Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 179cm
Weight: 62kg
Official Fanclub: Maria (마리아) Debut year: 1998 Debut album: To heaven Jo Sung Mo is a South Korean singer who mainly focuses on ballads. He is notable for his “million sellers”, as his first few albums were widely popular.
His latest track: . ... Read more

Sung Si Kyung Profile

By
Sung Si Kyung Profile


Name: Sung Si Kyung (성시경) Date of Birth: April 17, 1979 Label: Jellyfish entertainment Genre: Ballad Height: 186cm Weight: 80kg Birthplace: South Korea Star sign: Aries Blood type: A Occupation: Singer, radio DJ, TV host, actor Hobbies: Playing basketball & piano, Listening to Music Debut: 2000
His latest track for Man from another star OST: . ... Read more

Vixx′s Hyuk, BTOB′s Yook Sung Jae and More Graduate High School

By
 Vixx′s Hyuk, BTOB′s Yook Sung Jae and More Graduate High School

preview nextview 1/11 preview nextview Vixx′s Hyuk remembered to iron his pants

It was a big day for some of K-Pop′s idols, who graduated from Hanlim Multi Art School on February 11.. ... Read more

BTOB’s Yook Sung Jae Once Made Three Confessions to the Same Girl

By
BTOB’s Yook Sung Jae Once Made Three Confessions to the Same Girl

With BTOB’s new song, 2nd Confession in mind, BTOB’s Sung Jae made his own confession during the making of the music video.

On April 24, BTOB Released the BTS of 2nd Confession’s music video. In the video, Eun Kwang started saying that the idea of 2nd Confession came from Il Hoon, but Sung Jae quickly corrected Eun Kwang saying it was he who suggested the idea. . ... Read more

Kang Sung Hoon - a member of Sechs Kie got into the the five car accident

By
Kang Sung Hoon - a member of Sechs Kie got into the the five car accident

The member of  Sechs Kie  Kang Sung Hoon was claimed to be associated with the five car crash.

According to his agent, he is not seriously injuried but still shocked about this accident. He also added that he took on medical treatment in the hospital and now, he is discharged from hospital and allowed to go home. After that, he will have to come back to hospital for more intensive examination.. ... Read more

[Superman Returns] Chu Sarang Looks Exactly Like Chu Sung Hoon When He Was Just A Kid

By
[Superman Returns] Chu Sarang Looks Exactly Like Chu Sung Hoon When He Was Just A Kid

On the January 25 episode of KBS 2TV’s “Superman Returns,” Chu Sung Hoon’s family visits Yano Shiho’s childhood home, where they reminisce, looking at old photos among other things.. ... Read more

Jo In Sung Confirmed To Make Guest Appearance At K-Drama Festival in Japan

By
Jo In Sung Confirmed To Make Guest Appearance At K-Drama Festival in Japan

It is revealed that actor Jo In Sung will make his guest appearance in K-Drama Festival 2015, celebrating the 50th anniversary of Korea and Japan’s diplomatic ties at the Sapporo Snow Festival.. ... Read more

Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?

By
Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?


Stage name: Shannon (샤넌)

Real name: Shannon Arrum Williams

Korean name: Areum

Label: DAP Sound (a division of MBK Entertainment). ... Read more