Profile C Clown

Mad Clown Profile

By
Mad Clown Profile


Stage Name : Mad Clown (매드클라운) Real Name : Jo Dongrim (조동림) Date of Birth : March 28th 1985 Specialist : Rapping Agency : STARSHIP X Entertainment Twitter : https://twitter.com/real_mad_clown Instagram : http://instagram.com/anythinggoes85
His latest track: . ... Read more

Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?

By
Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?


Stage name: Shannon (샤넌)

Real name: Shannon Arrum Williams

Korean name: Areum

Label: DAP Sound (a division of MBK Entertainment). ... Read more

Navi Profile

By
Navi Profile


Stage name: Navi (나비) Real name: Ahn Ji Ho (안지호) Birthday: March 22, 1986 Birthplace: Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea Blood Type: B Height: 168cm Weight: 49kg Favorite Artists: Stevie Wonder, Beyoncé, Prince, Ray Charles Label: ITM entertainment Occupation: solo singer Debut year: 2008 Debut album: I luv you Education: Dongduk women”s University Twitter: http://twitter.com/navi_jiho Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/NAVIJIHO
Her latest track: . ... Read more

Mad Clown wins #1 on SBS" Inkigayo"s 800th episode + performances by Shinhwa, Turbo, Nine Muses, Yonghwa, U-KISS & more

By
Mad Clown wins #1 on SBS

SBS” “Inkigayo” aired its 800th episode latest episode and celebrated the achievement with several special stages. Joining us as usual were MCs Hong Jong HyunKim Yoo Jung, and ZE:A“s Kwanghee. . ... Read more

Gary and Mad Clown express unhappiness about their royalty payments

By
Gary and Mad Clown express unhappiness about their royalty payments

Hip hop duo Leessang”s Gary and solo artist Mad Clown both expressed their dissatisfaction to the Korea Music Copyright Association regarding their royalties.

On January 23, Gary posted on his Twitter, “People who do music, how did your royalties come in? Since last year, almost the same amount of royalties is getting deposited [as payment]. For now, be strong, musicians.” . ... Read more

JYP's Longest Trained Member G.Soul Profile

By
JYP's Longest Trained Member G.Soul Profile


Stage name: G.Soul (지소울)

Real name: Kim Ji Hyun

Birthday: June 16, 1988

Label: Studio J (JYP Entertainment’s newest label)

Occupation: singer, composer. ... Read more

Mad Clown, Noel, and EXID top Instiz Chart for the third week of January 2015

By
Mad Clown, Noel, and EXID top Instiz Chart for the third week of January 2015

The Instiz chart combines the overwhelming variety of charts that South Korea uses to rank music sales, and it”s also what fans use to determine whether their favorite artist has achieved an “All-Kill”.. ... Read more

Mad Clown Explores His “Piece of Mine”

By
Mad Clown Explores His “Piece of Mine”

Mad Clown Explores His “Piece of Mine” Written by Andy On January 19, 2015

When Mad Clown isn’t fanboying over Hyorin or sending fangirls in a tizzy with his good looks, he raps. With his distinctive sound and flow, he has won himself quite the following and found success. . ... Read more

[Music Core] Jonghyun, EXID, BTOB, Mad Clown Heat Up Hot Stage

By
[Music Core] Jonghyun, EXID, BTOB, Mad Clown Heat Up Hot Stage

MC : SoHyun, MinHo(SHINee), ZICO(Block B), SungJae(BTOB)

♬ Comeback Stage
Hwayobi 『My Man』

♬ Hot Debut
GFRIEND 『Glass Bead』

♬ Hot Stage
JONGHYUN 『Deja-Boo』
BTOB 『The Winter’s Tale』
Mad Clown (feat. Jinsil) 『『Fire』
EXID 『UP&DOWN』
NOEL 『Your Voice』
Navi 『At the Han』
Hong jin young 『Cheer Up』. ... Read more

Mad Clown Turns Up The Heat With “Fire”

By
Mad Clown Turns Up The Heat With “Fire”

Mad Clown Turns Up The Heat With “Fire” Written by Sidrah On January 13, 2015

K-hip hop fans rejoice! On January 9, Mad Clown dropped the music video for the lead single “Fire” off of his much anticipated third mini album Piece of Mine. . ... Read more