Kim Yewon Profile

Jewelry’s Yewon’s Twitter profile photo to be updated

By
Jewelry’s Yewon’s Twitter profile photo to be updated

Jewelry‘s Yewon recently changed her Twitter profile photo with a lovely selca on the 20th and shared, “I changed my profile photo ^-^* I couldn’t sleep last night, so I changed everything, but I couldn’t couldn’t couldn’t sleep… Now my head hurts.” . ... Read more

Jewelry's Yewon Expressed Dissatisfaction With Management Agency, Star Empire

By
Jewelry's Yewon Expressed Dissatisfaction With Management Agency, Star Empire

Previously, Ye Won expressed her dissatisfaction with her management agency, Star Empire Entertainment via Twitter. The agency revealed that they are currently trying to figure out the reason!

On January 27th, a Star Empire Entertainment rep told Newsen, “We just checked Ye Won′s SNS post. We don′t know why she posted it. We′re currently looking into the situation.”. ... Read more

Yewon tweets complaint about agency + Star Empire Entertainment responds

By
Yewon tweets complaint about agency + Star Empire Entertainment responds

Star Empire Entertainment has responded to a complaint made on Twitter by Yewon, a former member of the now-disbanded group Jewelry.

Yewon tweeted on January 27, “I wonder when you will listen to the minority voices. I”m upset. Really.” She has previously posted a photo to Twitter along with a message that said, “The heart of those who prepared banners to congratulate me. They had to spread [the banners] on the ground because my company wouldn”t respond. Thank you so much, and I”ll apologize instead. I”m sorry.”. ... Read more

Yewon tweets complaint about agency + Starship Entertainment responds

By
Yewon tweets complaint about agency + Starship Entertainment responds

Starship Entertainment has responded to a complaint made on Twitter by Yewon, a former member of the now-disbanded group Jewelry.

Yewon tweeted on January 27, “I wonder when you will listen to the minority voices. I”m upset. Really.” She has previously posted a photo to Twitter along with a message that said, “The heart of those who prepared banners to congratulate me. They had to spread [the banners] on the ground because my company wouldn”t respond. Thank you so much, and I”ll apologize instead. I”m sorry.”. ... Read more

Yewon is furious with her agent for treating her supporters badly

By
Yewon is furious with her agent for treating her supporters  badly

The pop star Yewon  made some claims on Twitter that her agent treated her enthusiatic fans badly.

On January 27, she worte that on her Twitter page:  “I wonder when you will listen to the voices of minorities. I’m so upset.”. ... Read more

Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?

By
Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?


Stage name: Shannon (샤넌)

Real name: Shannon Arrum Williams

Korean name: Areum

Label: DAP Sound (a division of MBK Entertainment). ... Read more

Navi Profile

By
Navi Profile


Stage name: Navi (나비) Real name: Ahn Ji Ho (안지호) Birthday: March 22, 1986 Birthplace: Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea Blood Type: B Height: 168cm Weight: 49kg Favorite Artists: Stevie Wonder, Beyoncé, Prince, Ray Charles Label: ITM entertainment Occupation: solo singer Debut year: 2008 Debut album: I luv you Education: Dongduk women”s University Twitter: http://twitter.com/navi_jiho Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/NAVIJIHO
Her latest track: . ... Read more

JYP's Longest Trained Member G.Soul Profile

By
JYP's Longest Trained Member G.Soul Profile


Stage name: G.Soul (지소울)

Real name: Kim Ji Hyun

Birthday: June 16, 1988

Label: Studio J (JYP Entertainment’s newest label)

Occupation: singer, composer. ... Read more

MBC"s "Real Men" "female soldiers" special reveals still cut of Yewon crying

By
MBC

MBC“s “Real Men” “female soldiers” special revealed a still cut of Yewon crying from its upcoming episode.

Viewers have been eagerly awaiting the premiere of the second special featuring Kim Ji Young, Lee Ji Ae, Park Ha Sun, Yewon, Lee Da Hee, Ahn Young Mi, A Pink“s Bomi, and f(x)“s Amber. The still cut above shows Yewon going through the push-up test required of all new recruits. Just like the first special, it seems some of the members will find it difficult to push through the physical strength tests.. ... Read more

Sool J Profile

By
Sool J Profile

Stage name: Sool J (술제이) Real name: Kim Sung Hoon (김성훈) Birthday: Jan 10, 1984 Label: Amazing music Occupation: singer, rapper Genre: Hip hop Debut year: 2009 Twitter: http://twitter.com/okaysoolj
His latest track (ft. Rainbow Hyunyoung): . ... Read more