Kim Hyuna Weight

4minute"s Gayoon says she lost popularity after losing weight + HyunA is asked about Hyunseung

By
4minute

4minute and SISTAR were the special guests on the August 21 installment of MBC“s “Stargazing.”

On this day, 4minute”s Gayoon revealed that she was considering gaining some weight. She said, “I had quite a lot of popularity in Brazil when I was plump. However, after losing weight, that popularity dissipated. I think I”m going to need to gain weight again,” making everyone laugh. . ... Read more

HyunA Reveals She Did Not Lose Weight for “Red” Comeback

By
HyunA Reveals She Did Not Lose Weight for “Red” Comeback

4minute member HyunA, who just made her solo comeback with the strong and sexy “Red,” revealed that her preparation period did not include a strict diet this time around. . ... Read more

4minute’s HyunA comments on weight and dieting at ‘HyunA x SPICYCOLOR’ photo shoot

By
4minute’s HyunA comments on weight and dieting at ‘HyunA x SPICYCOLOR’ photo shoot

4minute‘s HyunA made a comment about her weight that’s been getting a lot of feedback from viewers.

The sexy and adorable idol told the Mnet Wide Entertainment News‘ reporter team, who interviewed her on location at a shoot for HyunA’s clothing brand ‘HyunA x SPICYCOLOR‘, that she’s gained a little bit of weight. . ... Read more

HyunA, "I Gained Weight"

By
HyunA, "I Gained Weight"

During a recent interview with MnetWide Entertainment New,” 4minute’s HyunA made an “inconsiderate” remark that surprised her fans and netizens. She stated, “I gained weight.” . ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

4Minute”s HyunA stole the spotlight once again on the red carpet. On January 22, the idol attended the 24th Seoul Music Awards held at the Olympic Gymnastic Stadium in Seoul. For the event, she wore a gorgeous Versus Versace mini dress worth $487. The piece is called the Asymmetrical Sleeveless Wrap Dress and it was one of the most memorable articles of the night. . ... Read more

Jonghyun says he lost weight from nerves for his solo debut

By
Jonghyun says he lost weight from nerves for his solo debut

SHINee”s Jonghyun, who recently made his solo debut, appeared on KBS 2TV“s “Hello” on January 19 and revealed his thoughts on becoming a solo act.

He said, “I was a singer for 7 to 8 years, but it”s my first time being solo. I”m nervous, but if I show that image, I think expectations will go down.” . ... Read more

Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday

By
Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday


Birth Name: Moon Hyun Ah

Stage Name: Hyuna

Birthday: February 19, 1987

Label: Star Empire entertainment

Group: Nine Muses

Position: Main Vocalist. ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

4Minute”s HyunA looked stunning on the red carpet of the 29th Golden Disk Awards. The idol attended the ceremony held at the MasterCard Center in Beijing, China on January 14. She arrived in a black bandage dress with sexy back straps and detailed embellishment. The Versus dress is known as the Lion Plexi Ring Mini-Dress and is worth $894 at the brand”s official online store. . ... Read more

Jung Joon Ha Revealed He Passed Out When Trying To Lose Weight Quickly For "Infinite Challenge"

By
Jung Joon Ha Revealed He Passed Out When Trying To Lose Weight Quickly For

In recent episode of MBC’s Radio Star, comedian Jung Joon Ha gave us the skinny on his shocking physical transformation.

After dropping 30kg to fit for requirement of “Infinite Challenge,” Jung Joon Ha opened up about how he dropped the weight.. ... Read more

What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common?

By
What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common?

What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common? Written by Nabeela On January 8, 2015

Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure, you ask? Just a few of the names from Rolling Stone’s 10 Best Music Videos of the Year for 2014. Hyuna landed on the list at #5 for her racy “Red,” and earned herself this blurb: . ... Read more