Keyword: Joo Won And Uee On Happy Together

Epik High to perform "Happy Ending" with Lee Hi on next week music shows

Epik High to perform "Happy Ending" with Lee Hi on next week music shows

Following Akdong Musician”s Lee Soo Hyun, Lee Hi will be the next one to join in Epik High” comeback stages.

According to YG Entertainment on October 24th, Epik High will perform “Happy Ending” with Lee Hi on Mnet”s “M Countdown” and SBS”s “Inkigayo” next week.

Lee Hi previously featured in “It”s Cold” which was one of the tracks from Epik High”s “99” album in 2012. Many fans have been watnting to see Lee Hi singing with the group again and now the wish has been fulfilled....

Happy birthday to f(x)"s Krystal

Happy birthday to f(x)"s Krystal


Stage name: KrystalFull Name:

Krystal Jung Korean name: Jung Soo Jung Label: SM entertainment Group: f(x) Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae Birthday: October 24, 1994 Height: 165 cm Blood Type: A Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA Education: Korea Kent Foreign School, Hanlim High School Languages: Korean, English, Chinese
- She is the younger sister SNSD Jessica - She was in the sitcom “High Kick: Season 3“. - She likes mangos, beef, and Mexican burritos. - She loves apples but is allergic to them. - She hates cucumbers. - She admires Christina Aguilera. ...

Happy birthday to Tahiti"s Ari

Happy birthday to Tahiti"s Ari


Stage Name: AriBirthday:

October 23, 1994 Label: DS entertainment Group: Tahiti Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer Height: 167 cm Weight: 48 kg Twitter: @TAHITI__Ari
-Joined the group in “Hasta Luego” promotions

Happy birthday to A-JAX"s Seung Yub

Happy birthday to A-JAX"s Seung Yub


Birth Name: Lee Seung YeobStage Name:

Seungyub Birthday: October 23, 1994  Label: DSP Media Group: A-JAX Position: Vocalist Height: 185 cm Weight: 67 kg Blood Type: B Twitter: @Ajax_SY94
- He is a child actor - He likes acting and playing football

Happy birthday to Seo In Guk

Happy birthday to Seo In Guk


Birth Name: Seo In GukBirthday:

October 23, 1987 Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea Label: Jellyfish entertainment Occupation: singer, actor Height: 180 cm Weight: 68 kg Blood type: B Twitter: @sigstyle1023
- He is the winner of Mnet”s musical program “Superstar K” - He made his name as an actor through famous dramas “Reply 1997″, “Master”s Sun”,…

"Roommate 2" show their bond with happy family photos

"Roommate 2" show their bond with happy family photos

SBS” “Roommate” unveiled family photos for season 2!

With all of their busy schedules, it”s rare to see the entire cast get together in the share house so this is a treat for the viewers of “Roommate”! The fun photos show Girls” Generation”s Sunny, g.o.d”s Park Joon Hyung, GOT7″s Jackson, 5urprise”s Seo Kang Jun, Park Min Woo, Lee Dong Wook, Jo Se Ho, After School”s Nana, KARA”s Youngji, Bae Jong Ok, Otani Ryohei, and Lee Kuk Ju looking as happy as can be posing around different parts of their luxurious share home. ...

Fans wish iKON"s B.I a happy birthday!

Fans wish iKON"s B.I a happy birthday!

Happy birthday to YG Entertainment“s talented trainee and upcoming member of iKON, B.I!

Born on October 22, 1996, he has now turned 18 years old internationally, but he has already done so much in life to the point he has the wisdom of a much older man. Already immensely popular for his talents, B.I has garnered a lot of recognition for his producing, composing, and rapping work, which is why fans are so amped up for his debut!

They even have him trending worldwide with hashtag, “#HappyHANBINday“! Happy birthday, B.I. ...

Epik High to perform "Happy Ending" with Akdong Musician"s Lee Soo Hyun on music programs

Epik High to perform "Happy Ending" with Akdong Musician"s Lee Soo Hyun on music programs

Akdong Musician”s Lee Soo Hyun will join in the comeback stages of Epik High on music shows.

According to YG Entertainment on October 21st, Epik High will perform their doublt title tracks “Spoiler” and “Happy Ending” on music programs Mnet”s “M Countdown”, SBS”s “Inkigayo” and KBS”s “Yoo Hee Yeol”s Sketchbook”.

In particular, Akdong Musician”s Lee Soo Hyun will make her appearance in “Happy Ending” stages together with Epik High....

Bi & Krystal: Happy Moments In “My Lovely Girl” 's Rehearsal Footage

Bi & Krystal: Happy Moments In “My Lovely Girl” 's Rehearsal Footage

Lately, “My Lovely Girl” fans have gone crazy as the production team of SBS’s drama, “My Lovely Girl”, released a line of rehearsal footage of the main two characters Hyun Wook and Sena while they were filming.

It can be seen that Rain and Krystal have many beautiful memories during filming “My Lovely Girl”. They two leads are so adorable. Bi and Krystal joke and have funs at each other. Although the filming procedure is very tough, Rain and Krystal still tried to remain the happy mood of the whole film crew.  . Watch the clip below:...

Happy birthday to RaNia"s Di

Happy birthday to RaNia"s Di


Stage Name: DiBirth Name

: Kim Da Rae Birthday: October 18, 1991 Label: DR Music Group: RaNia Position: Rapper and Sub-Vocalist Height: 171 cm Weight: 49 kg Blood Type: O Nationality: Korean Hobbies: Listening to music Specialty: Singing Music Genre: Ballad Favorite Artist: Whitney Houston Favorite Food: Fried Rice Family: Parents, younger brother Favorite colors: Black, Red Education: Muhak Girls High School Instagram: @daraeda Twitter: @rania_didid ...