Hyuna Without Makeup

HyunA, 180 Degree Change With Makeup 'Feminine VS Funky'

By
HyunA, 180 Degree Change With Makeup 'Feminine VS Funky'

4minute”s member HyunA made a 180 degree change in image through makeup alone.

HyunA recently held a summer makeup photo shoot with the makeup brand MAC.

In the photo shoot, HyunA revealed both the feminine and girly look and the funky look. . ... Read more

HyunA Transforms Into a Sweet Girl for Makeup Brand MAC

By
HyunA Transforms Into a Sweet Girl for Makeup Brand MAC

4Minute’s HyunA transformed into a sweet little girl through a summer pictorial she took for the internationally-renowned makeup brand MAC. This is a transformation from the sexy look the singer usually tends to portray. . ... Read more

HyunA tries on unique makeup by MAC for 'Elle'

By
HyunA tries on unique makeup by MAC for 'Elle'

HyunA had a beauty photoshoot with “Elle“!

She showcased summer makeup with the makeup brand MAC. She wore various lipstick for the new season. MAC said, “We did her makeup to express HyunA”s various beauty, including the feminine, serene coral look that she usually doesn”t do, as well hot pink and neon orange look to emphasize her fresh charms. We suggest you become a trend setter with HyunA”s makeup photoshoot.” . ... Read more

HyunA shows new sides of her beauty with different makeup looks in BTS clip for 'ELLE'

By
HyunA shows new sides of her beauty with different makeup looks in BTS clip for 'ELLE'

4minute”s HyunA brought out new sides of her beauty through various makeup looks during her photo shoot for “ELLE” as shown by a BTS clip released.

HyunA took a refreshing step back from her fierce stage makeup and toned it down with coral and pink eye shadow, lipstick, and blush. She also showed a bold navy-colored eyeliner look for special occasions. Fans also couldn”t take their eyes off the curly hairstyle she was sporting for the shoot, which added a modern-day Marilyn Monroe vibe to the photo shoot. . ... Read more

4minute HyunA Without Smokey Eye Makeup, 'Different Person'

By
4minute HyunA Without Smokey Eye Makeup, 'Different Person'

4minute, HyunA

4minute HyunA Without Smokey Eye Makeup, ‘Different Person’

4minute’s member HyunA’s feminine side is becoming an issue.

Recently on an online community forum, a picture was posted under the title, ‘4minute HyunA who also looks good with an innocent image’. . ... Read more

HyunA is Confident Of Her Looks? "Both Naked Face and Makeup Face Are Pretty"

By
HyunA is Confident Of Her Looks?

hyuna, 4minute, entertainment relay

hyuna confidence in looks

Girl group 4minute’s HyunA showed confidence in her looks.

In KBS2 “Entertainment Relay” aired today, HyunA was interviewed. . ... Read more

HyunA and Nam Ji Hyun Shows Their Pure Faces Without Makeup In LA

By
HyunA and Nam Ji Hyun Shows Their Pure Faces Without Makeup In LA

4Minute, Hyuna, Nam JiHyun

Group 4 Minute’s members Hyuna and Nam Ji Hyun were seen taking a picture in LA.

Group 4Minute’s members HyunA and Nam Ji Hyun were seen taking a picture in LA.  . ... Read more

Koh Woo Ri Shared Rainbow's Members Are Accomplished Makeup Artists

By
Koh Woo Ri Shared Rainbow's Members Are Accomplished Makeup Artists

Rainbow’s Koh Woo Ri revealed that the Rainbow members are accomplished makeup artists!

During the January 21st broadcast of MBC FM4U’s Hope Song, Koh Woo Ri shared her thougths on doing makeup.. ... Read more

Actress Park Si-yeon, her simple and fresh makeup pictorial

By
Actress Park Si-yeon, her simple and fresh makeup pictorial

Actress, Park Si-yeon shines in her versatile charms.

On January 21st, the agency, Didim 531 released Park Si-yeon“s makeup pictorial taken during the photo shoot along with the magazine “InStyle” . ... Read more

Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday

By
Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday


Birth Name: Moon Hyun Ah

Stage Name: Hyuna

Birthday: February 19, 1987

Label: Star Empire entertainment

Group: Nine Muses

Position: Main Vocalist. ... Read more