Hyuna Scandal Pregnant

Cube Entertainment Threatens Legal Action For Author Of Fake Article Claiming Trouble Maker's Hyuna Is Pregnant

By
Cube Entertainment Threatens Legal Action For Author Of Fake Article Claiming Trouble Maker's Hyuna Is Pregnant

 

(Photo : Facebook)

Executives at Cube Entertainment are fuming after a phony article was reportedly circulating online, claiming Hyuna of the K-pop duo Trouble Maker is two-weeks pregnant with her Trouble Maker bandmate Hyun Seung’s child. . ... Read more

MC the Max's Lee Soo Withdraw From "I Am A Singer" Due To Harsh Reaction From Audiences To His Sex Scandal 6 Years Ago

By
MC the Max's Lee Soo Withdraw From

6 years have passed, the underage-prostitution scandal of MAX’s Lee Soo, however, never quite drown out. Recently, MAX’s Lee Soo has to withdraw from the music show “I Am A Singer” due to the harsh reaction from audiences.. ... Read more

Actress Lee Min-jeong is 27 weeks pregnant, "I will do my best for family"

By
Actress Lee Min-jeong is 27 weeks pregnant,

 

The agency for actress Lee Min-jeong, MSTeam Entertainment said she is currently 27 weeks pregnant.

The agency said, “Although it is such a blessing for a wife of a family to be pregnant, we have been careful with announcing the news due to the recent unfortunate incidents. Also due to the fact we had to pay attention to the expecting mother”s stability, we could not help but carefully considering the timing to release the news”. . ... Read more

Actress Lee Min-jeong is 27 week pregnant, "I will do my best for family"

By
Actress Lee Min-jeong is 27 week pregnant,

 

The agency for actress Lee Min-jeong, MSTeam Entertainment said she is currently 27 week pregnant.

The agency said, “Although it is such a blessing for a wife of a family to be pregnant, we have been careful with announcing the news due to the recent unfortunate incidents. Also due to the fact we had to pay attention to the expecting mother”s stability, we could not help but carefully considering the timing to release the news”. . ... Read more

Lee Byung Hun"s wife Lee Min Jung revealed to be 27 weeks pregnant

By
Lee Byung Hun

More surprising news follow the celebrity couple Lee Byung Hun and Lee Min Jung as the actress”s agency MS Team Entertainment reveal on January 19 that she is pregnant!

The agency said: . ... Read more

Lee Min-jeong reveals she is pregnant

By
Lee Min-jeong reveals she is pregnant

Actor Lee Byung-hun and his actress wife Lee Min-jeong will become parents in April, according to the actress”s agency, MSteam Entertainment.

“She is currently 27 weeks pregnant”, her agency said in a press release on Monday. . ... Read more

Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday

By
Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday


Birth Name: Moon Hyun Ah

Stage Name: Hyuna

Birthday: February 19, 1987

Label: Star Empire entertainment

Group: Nine Muses

Position: Main Vocalist. ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

4Minute”s HyunA looked stunning on the red carpet of the 29th Golden Disk Awards. The idol attended the ceremony held at the MasterCard Center in Beijing, China on January 14. She arrived in a black bandage dress with sexy back straps and detailed embellishment. The Versus dress is known as the Lion Plexi Ring Mini-Dress and is worth $894 at the brand”s official online store. . ... Read more

The Conclusion of Lee Byung-hun’s Blackmail Scandal

By
The Conclusion of Lee Byung-hun’s Blackmail Scandal

The Conclusion of Lee Byung-hun’s Blackmail Scandal Written by Chelsea On January 15, 2015

It seems there is finally some resolution to the Lee Byung-hun scandal that erupted in August of 2014. On Thursday January 15, a Seoul court sentenced Kim Da-hee and Lee Ji-yeon to one year, and one year two months of jail time, respectively, for their participation in the blackmailing of actor Lee Byung-hun. . ... Read more

Kim Hyun Joong Comes Back After Scandal With Jacket Photos for 2nd Japanese Album "Even Now"

By
Kim Hyun Joong Comes Back After Scandal With Jacket Photos for 2nd Japanese Album

Kim Hyun Joong released the jacket photos for his upcoming 2nd Japanese album “Even Now” which will be released on February 11.

The actor/singer is looking charismatic in different stylish winter clothes like coat and sweater. His new album is consists of 12 tracks including his title track “Even Now” and will be released in four editions.. ... Read more