Hyuna Fakes

4Minute’s HyunA and Members of ‘92-Line’ Are Good Friends

By
4Minute’s HyunA and Members of ‘92-Line’ Are Good Friends

A quick look through their Instagram pages shows just how close they are!.. 4Minute’s HyunA and  the members of the ’92-line,’ which consists of stars born in the year 1992.. ... Read more

4minute"s HyunA and miss A"s Fei, Jia hang out

By
4minute

Idol stars 4minute”s HyunA and miss A”s Fei and Jia spent some time hanging out over the Lunar New Year holiday.

On February 19, HyunA posted the above photo of the three girls hanging out at a coffee shop. The girl group members look like they”re their own unit, enjoying each other”s company.. ... Read more

4minute reveal why they don"t have many idol friends + HyunA says she prefers to work in a group

By
4minute reveal why they don

On the February 16th airing of KBS CoolFM“s “Jang Dong Min & Lady Jane”s 2 O”Clock“, 4minute revealed the reason why the members don”t have many idol friends, while HyunA explained the difference between promoting alone versus with her members. . ... Read more

Hyuna"s new photos for Tony Moly

By
Hyuna


Tony Moly, a famous Korean cosmetics brand, has revealed new promotional photos for spring featuring 4minute member Hyuna.
Tony Moly”s new spring makeup products includes “Luminous Glowing BB SPF367,” which corrects skin texture and tone to look natural, “Kiss Lover Style Lipstick” gives you lovely pink lips and “Perfect Eyes Gel-fit Waterproof Liner” for clear eyelines.
In the photos, Hyuna is seen wearing make-up focused on pink and red colors, impressing customers with her lovely and sweet look.
Jenny@dkpopnews. ... Read more

Get That K-Pop Look: HyunA in The 'Crazy' Music Video

By
Get That K-Pop Look: HyunA in The 'Crazy' Music Video

Welcome to this week”s Get That K-pop Look, where we showcase an original K-Pop outfit and give you tips on putting together your own similarly styled, affordable outfit.

This week, the K-pop world is abuzz with the release of 4Minute”s “Crazy,” and we couldn”t help but join in the fun. We”re loving the group”s synchronized dance moves and outfits. The best one for a fan to rock later on, though, is one of HyunA”s looks from the beginning of the video. The geometric crop top combined with the light denim staples give this look a delightfully 80s vibe that somehow still seems relevant in 2015. . ... Read more

4minute"s HyunA and f(x)"s Amber celebrate their 7-year friendship with a photo

By
4minute

4minute”s HyunA and f(x)”s Amber celebrated their 7-year friendship with a photo together!

On February 6, Amber posted the above picture on Instagram with the message, “My 7-year friend HyunA. We”re old now. “92 line. Ah, my waist is pretty age 24.” The two well-known idol friends made goofy faces, sticking their tongues out. . ... Read more

EXID reveal "Up & Down" was originally meant for other top stars like Ailee and HyunA

By
EXID reveal

Trending girl group EXID revealed that their hit track “Up & Down” was originally not meant for them on the February 2 installment of Mnet“s “Yaman TV.”

. ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

4Minute”s HyunA stole the spotlight once again on the red carpet. On January 22, the idol attended the 24th Seoul Music Awards held at the Olympic Gymnastic Stadium in Seoul. For the event, she wore a gorgeous Versus Versace mini dress worth $487. The piece is called the Asymmetrical Sleeveless Wrap Dress and it was one of the most memorable articles of the night. . ... Read more

Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday

By
Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday


Birth Name: Moon Hyun Ah

Stage Name: Hyuna

Birthday: February 19, 1987

Label: Star Empire entertainment

Group: Nine Muses

Position: Main Vocalist. ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

4Minute”s HyunA looked stunning on the red carpet of the 29th Golden Disk Awards. The idol attended the ceremony held at the MasterCard Center in Beijing, China on January 14. She arrived in a black bandage dress with sexy back straps and detailed embellishment. The Versus dress is known as the Lion Plexi Ring Mini-Dress and is worth $894 at the brand”s official online store. . ... Read more