Keyword: Happy Together Shinhwa 2012

Shinhwa"s Eric shares he was happy while filming "Finding True Love"

Shinhwa"s Eric shares he was happy while filming "Finding True Love"

Shinhwa”s Eric shared his final thoughts on his KBS 2TV Mon-Tues drama “Finding True Love”, which came to an end on October 7.

Eric shared, “Compared to my other productions, time went by so quickly. Although it”s sad that it ended so soon, I was happy while doing it.”


His agency E&J Entertainment rep stated, “Despite his jam-packed schedule, there was a bright and friendly atmosphere on set and his teamwork with the cast was very good so he enjoyed filming and was able to comfortably focus on his character… We thank you for the love and interest that you”ve given Eric and “Finding True Love”. We ask that you continue to show your unfailing interest and love for Eric.” ...

Happy birthday to Shinhwa"s Junjin

Happy birthday to Shinhwa"s Junjin


Stage name: Jun Jin (전진) Real name:

Park Choong Jae (박충재) Born: August 19th 1980  Birth place: South Korea Height: 182cm Weight: 63kg Labels: SM entertainment (1998-2003)  Good entertainment (2004-2007)  Open world entertainment (2007-present) & Shinhwa company (2011-present) Group: Shinhwa Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Lead Dancer Height: 182 cm Weight: 75 kg Blood Type: B
- He debuted as a solo artist in 2006  - He is known for his funny character - He is good at sports - He was in season 1 of MBC”s We got married with actress Lee Si Young - He used to date SPICA”s Park Juhyun ...

Happy birthday to Shinhwa"s Minwoo

Happy birthday to Shinhwa"s Minwoo


Birth Name: Lee Min WooStage Name

: M Nicknames: Cool guy, Mang Chi (Hammer)  Birthday: July 28, 1979 Label: Shinhwa company Group: Shinhwa Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer Height: 174 cm Weight: 64 kg Blood Type: A Hobbies: Drawing cartoons, Listening to music 
- His own company is M Rising Entertainment  - He is signed under Liveworks Company as a solo artist

Epik High to perform "Happy Ending" with Lee Hi on next week music shows

Epik High to perform "Happy Ending" with Lee Hi on next week music shows

Following Akdong Musician”s Lee Soo Hyun, Lee Hi will be the next one to join in Epik High” comeback stages.

According to YG Entertainment on October 24th, Epik High will perform “Happy Ending” with Lee Hi on Mnet”s “M Countdown” and SBS”s “Inkigayo” next week.

Lee Hi previously featured in “It”s Cold” which was one of the tracks from Epik High”s “99” album in 2012. Many fans have been watnting to see Lee Hi singing with the group again and now the wish has been fulfilled....

Happy birthday to f(x)"s Krystal

Happy birthday to f(x)"s Krystal


Stage name: KrystalFull Name:

Krystal Jung Korean name: Jung Soo Jung Label: SM entertainment Group: f(x) Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae Birthday: October 24, 1994 Height: 165 cm Blood Type: A Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA Education: Korea Kent Foreign School, Hanlim High School Languages: Korean, English, Chinese
- She is the younger sister SNSD Jessica - She was in the sitcom “High Kick: Season 3“. - She likes mangos, beef, and Mexican burritos. - She loves apples but is allergic to them. - She hates cucumbers. - She admires Christina Aguilera. ...

Happy birthday to Tahiti"s Ari

Happy birthday to Tahiti"s Ari


Stage Name: AriBirthday:

October 23, 1994 Label: DS entertainment Group: Tahiti Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer Height: 167 cm Weight: 48 kg Twitter: @TAHITI__Ari
-Joined the group in “Hasta Luego” promotions

Shinhwa"s Shin Hye Sung to release a duet with ex-Fin.K.L"s Ock Ju Hyun

Shinhwa"s Shin Hye Sung to release a duet with ex-Fin.K.L"s Ock Ju Hyun

Shinhwa”s Shin Hye Sung will collaborate with ex-Fin.K.L member Ock Ju Hyun for his “Once Again” project.

The two vocalists will sing the song “Love…After” which was released in 2006. The song was originally a duet between Shin Hye Sung and Lyn and was used as an OST for music drama “Fairy Tale” starring Shinhwa”s Eric.

A rep from Liveworks Company said,””Love…After” will be the 4th song in “Once Again” project. It”s the first time that Shin Hye Sung and Ock Ju Hyun will be singing together since debut. We”re especially very thankful towards Ock Ju Hyun as she agreed to participate in this project despite her busy schedule as a musical actress. Please look forward to “Love…After” which will be released at the end of this month”....

Happy birthday to A-JAX"s Seung Yub

Happy birthday to A-JAX"s Seung Yub


Birth Name: Lee Seung YeobStage Name:

Seungyub Birthday: October 23, 1994  Label: DSP Media Group: A-JAX Position: Vocalist Height: 185 cm Weight: 67 kg Blood Type: B Twitter: @Ajax_SY94
- He is a child actor - He likes acting and playing football

Happy birthday to Seo In Guk

Happy birthday to Seo In Guk


Birth Name: Seo In GukBirthday:

October 23, 1987 Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea Label: Jellyfish entertainment Occupation: singer, actor Height: 180 cm Weight: 68 kg Blood type: B Twitter: @sigstyle1023
- He is the winner of Mnet”s musical program “Superstar K” - He made his name as an actor through famous dramas “Reply 1997″, “Master”s Sun”,…

"Roommate 2" show their bond with happy family photos

"Roommate 2" show their bond with happy family photos

SBS” “Roommate” unveiled family photos for season 2!

With all of their busy schedules, it”s rare to see the entire cast get together in the share house so this is a treat for the viewers of “Roommate”! The fun photos show Girls” Generation”s Sunny, g.o.d”s Park Joon Hyung, GOT7″s Jackson, 5urprise”s Seo Kang Jun, Park Min Woo, Lee Dong Wook, Jo Se Ho, After School”s Nana, KARA”s Youngji, Bae Jong Ok, Otani Ryohei, and Lee Kuk Ju looking as happy as can be posing around different parts of their luxurious share home. ...