Ha Yeon Seo Profile

Kim Jae Won Made Comeback With "Hwajung," Alongside Cha Seung Won and Lee Yeon Hee

By
Kim Jae Won Made Comeback With

Actor Kim Jae Won has confirmed to star in the upcoming historical fiction drama, “Hwajung.”

“Hwajung” will depict the struggle for power in the political setting of Joseon dynasty. Kim Jae Won will portray King Injo, the 16th King of Joseon, who becomes King after taking down King Gwanghae. Actor Cha Seung Won will portray Gwanghae. Lee Yeon Hee will star in the role of Princess Jungmyung, the half sister of Gwanghae.. ... Read more

Yeon Woo-jin Comes Back To Small Screen With "The Lawyer's In Love"

By
Yeon Woo-jin Comes Back To Small Screen With

Actor Yeon Woo-jin makes his comeback to small screen with a role of a divorce lawyer in SBS’s drama “The Lawyer’s In Love”.

So Jeong-woo is a divorce lawyer who looks clumsy but has the skills. He doesn”t accept ignoring the principles of negative and crudity.. ... Read more

Lee Yeon Hee shares she didn"t think she was a pretty kid

By
Lee Yeon Hee shares she didn

On January 27, the movie “Joseon Detective 2″ held a showcase at Seoul”s Time Square. During the showcase, the beautiful female lead Lee Yeon Hee was asked when she started to become pretty.  . ... Read more

[Spoiler] "Shine or Go Crazy" Oh Yeon-seo becomes tearful as she confirms Jang Hyeok still carries the token of their love with him

By
[Spoiler]

Oh Yeon-seo tried to hold back her tears as she confirmed Jang Hyeok still carried the token of their love with him.

On the January 27th episode of MBC drama, “Shine or Go Crazy“, if showed Sin-yul (Oh Yeon-seo) noticed the token of their love Wang so (Jang Hyeok) was still wearing. . ... Read more

[Spoiler] "Sensible Love" Seo Jeong-yeon asks Eom Tae-woong to let Lee Si-yeong leave

By
[Spoiler]

Seo Jeong-yeong asked Eom Tae-woong to let Lee Si-yeong go. On the 17th episode of “Sensible Love“, it featured Boon-ja (Seo Jeong-yeong)”s tearful motherly love trying to stop her daughter, Il-ri (Lee Si-yeong) from taking care of Mrs. Go (Lee Yeong-ran), who suffered from dementia. . ... Read more

Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?

By
Shannon Profile - Want To Know More About Shannon?


Stage name: Shannon (샤넌)

Real name: Shannon Arrum Williams

Korean name: Areum

Label: DAP Sound (a division of MBK Entertainment). ... Read more

Yoo Yeon-seok In Talks To Join "Haeeohwa" Movie, Alongside Han Hyo-joo & Cheon Woo-hee

By
Yoo Yeon-seok In Talks To Join

Actor Yoo Yeon-seok is in talks to join “Haeeohwa” movie, alongside Han Hyo-joo and Cheon Woo-hee.

King Kong Entertainment claimed he’s revising the script and that he’ll come to a decision soon enough.. ... Read more

Navi Profile

By
Navi Profile


Stage name: Navi (나비) Real name: Ahn Ji Ho (안지호) Birthday: March 22, 1986 Birthplace: Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea Blood Type: B Height: 168cm Weight: 49kg Favorite Artists: Stevie Wonder, Beyoncé, Prince, Ray Charles Label: ITM entertainment Occupation: solo singer Debut year: 2008 Debut album: I luv you Education: Dongduk women”s University Twitter: http://twitter.com/navi_jiho Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/NAVIJIHO
Her latest track: . ... Read more

Park Si Yeon celebrates an early spring on "InStyle"

By
Park Si Yeon celebrates an early spring on

Actress Park Si Yeon got ready for an early spring in the upcoming February issue with fashion magazine “InStyle“.

With blushed rosy cheeks and a colorful mix and match of eyeshadows, Park Si Yeon brought out her innocent yet vibrant charms. The actress highlighted out her translucent complexion color with the mixture of vibrant colors. Park Si Yeon was also seen wearing a pastel green nail color, the next must-have color for the upcoming spring season. . ... Read more

Actress Lee Ji Yeon Goes Wild and Sexy As "International btn" Cover Girl

By
Actress Lee Ji Yeon Goes Wild and Sexy As

Actress Lee Ji Yeon, not to be confused with the model Lee Ji Yeon involved in the Lee Byung Hun blackmail case, recently took part in a photo shoot for bnt International. The shoot consists of four concepts featuring products from brands LeShop, Naingirl, Stylenanda, and Andersson Bell. Each concept displays a different side to the actress, hinting at her talent for playing different roles.. ... Read more