Abs Member Exo

Luhan - the former member of EXO will sing the OST song for the Chinese film called “Comrades: Almost a Love Story

By
Luhan - the former member of EXO will sing the OST song for the Chinese film called “Comrades: Almost a Love Story

Chinese media outlet Sina confirmed that Former member of EXO  Luhan  is going to sing the OST song for the new Chinese movie called “Comrades: Almost a Love Story,”. ... Read more

Kang Sung Hoon - a member of Sechs Kie got into the the five car accident

By
Kang Sung Hoon - a member of Sechs Kie got into the the five car accident

The member of  Sechs Kie  Kang Sung Hoon was claimed to be associated with the five car crash.

According to his agent, he is not seriously injuried but still shocked about this accident. He also added that he took on medical treatment in the hospital and now, he is discharged from hospital and allowed to go home. After that, he will have to come back to hospital for more intensive examination.. ... Read more

Kahi Reminisces About Old Times When She Was A Member Of After School

By
Kahi Reminisces About Old Times When She Was A Member Of After School

On the latest broadcast of JTBC’s “Please Take Care of Your Refrigerator,” Kahi couldn’t hold her emotion back and broke out in tears when she talked about her former group, After School!. ... Read more

Berry Good Welcomes Three New Member To Lineup Ahead Of Their Comeback

By
Berry Good Welcomes Three New Member To Lineup Ahead Of Their Comeback

The idol girl group Berry Good welcomes three new members to their lineup ahead of their upcoming comeback!

In regards to that, Berry Good introduce the three new members Seoyool, Dahye, and Sehyung who will join Taeha and Kowoon for the revamped Berry Good.. ... Read more

4minute releases still cuts of each member for "Cold Rain"

By
4minute releases still cuts of each member for

4minute has released still cuts for their ballad title song “Cold Rain“!

“Cold Rain” is the girls” pre-release as well as their first title track that is leading the way for the return of the “REVAMPED” 4minute. The song centers around main vocal Gayoon and adds the other members” voices for a high quality song.  . ... Read more

JYP's Longest Trained Member G.Soul Profile

By
JYP's Longest Trained Member G.Soul Profile


Stage name: G.Soul (지소울)

Real name: Kim Ji Hyun

Birthday: June 16, 1988

Label: Studio J (JYP Entertainment’s newest label)

Occupation: singer, composer. ... Read more

Son Ho Joon joins "3 meals - Fishing village" as fixed member

By
Son Ho Joon joins


On January 19, actor Son Ho Joon was reported to join tvN”s reality show, ‘3 Meals – Fishing Village’ as a regular member and he already finished his filming on January 18.
3 Meals – Fishing Village’ is the spin off version of ‘3 Meals a day’, in which the members take care of their own meals by themselves, away from the city. In ‘3 Meals – Fishing Village’ first episode, they leave for Manjae Island, very far from city.
Son Ho Joon is taking the place of Jang Geun Seok, who left the program due to tax evasion controversy. Son Ho Joon is expected to enchant viewers with his diligent work and good manners.
Jenny@dkpopnews . ... Read more

Kim Kyung Ho Disguises Himself As Member Of EXID on "Immortal Song." Can You Recognize Him?

By
Kim Kyung Ho Disguises Himself As Member Of EXID on

Rocker Kim Kyung Ho will disguise himself as a member of girl group EXID on KBS2’s “Immortal Song.”

The popular girl group members were featured on “Immortal Song,” where they were asked if they could perform a bit of “Up & Down,” which belatedly brought the girls music shows success.. ... Read more

[Running Man] Song Ji Hyo Named As The Tardiest Member Of The Crew

By
[Running Man] Song Ji Hyo Named As The Tardiest Member Of The Crew

The cast crew of “Running Man” has named Song Ji Hyo as the tardiest member.

“Running Man” members Ji Suk Jin, Yoo Jae Suk, Kim Jong Gook, Song Ji Hyo, and Lee Kwang Soo held a press conference on January 17th at Taiwan, prior to their fan meeting.. ... Read more

Son Ho Jun Fills In For Jang Keun Suk As Official Member On 'Three Meals - Fishing Village'

By
Son Ho Jun Fills In For Jang Keun Suk As Official Member On 'Three Meals -  Fishing Village'

It is revealed that actor Son Ho Jun will fill in for Jang Keun Suk as cast member in tvN’s reality show “Three MealsFishing Village.”. ... Read more