Diet Ala Hyuna

HyunA claims she didn"t go on a diet for "RED" promotions

By
HyunA claims she didn

4minute“s HyunA revealed that she didn”t go on a diet to prepare for her solo comeback with “RED“.

When a reporter from “Section TV” asked her about any special dietary restrictions for her promotions, she replied that she was eating normally. “Actually, I didn”t really do any dieting this time,” she said. “The song didn”t feel right with a thin body. I chose to work out more instead.”. ... Read more

"Hogu"s Love" UEE"s extreme diet effect

By

tvN”s Monday & Tuesday drama, “Hogu”s Love” held its press conference at Imperial Palace Hotel in Nonhyeon-dong, Seoul on January 29th.

UEE, Choi Woo-sik, Seulong and Lee Soo-kyeong-I attended the event. . ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

4Minute”s HyunA stole the spotlight once again on the red carpet. On January 22, the idol attended the 24th Seoul Music Awards held at the Olympic Gymnastic Stadium in Seoul. For the event, she wore a gorgeous Versus Versace mini dress worth $487. The piece is called the Asymmetrical Sleeveless Wrap Dress and it was one of the most memorable articles of the night. . ... Read more

Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday

By
Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday


Birth Name: Moon Hyun Ah

Stage Name: Hyuna

Birthday: February 19, 1987

Label: Star Empire entertainment

Group: Nine Muses

Position: Main Vocalist. ... Read more

Kim Tae Woo reveals the amazing results of his diet

By
Kim Tae Woo reveals the amazing results of his diet

Kim Tae Woo revealed the efforst of his diet!

Beucase he had gained so much weight after getting married, he decided to go on a diet with his youngest daughter, who had been deemed an overweight toddler. After his “diet”, Kim Tae Woo stepped onto the scale that the staff had produced and exclaimed, “Oh~ I lost weight! I was 107.5 kg (237 lbs) but now I”m 106.8kg (235.5 lbs)!” . ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

4Minute”s HyunA looked stunning on the red carpet of the 29th Golden Disk Awards. The idol attended the ceremony held at the MasterCard Center in Beijing, China on January 14. She arrived in a black bandage dress with sexy back straps and detailed embellishment. The Versus dress is known as the Lion Plexi Ring Mini-Dress and is worth $894 at the brand”s official online store. . ... Read more

What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common?

By
What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common?

What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common? Written by Nabeela On January 8, 2015

Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure, you ask? Just a few of the names from Rolling Stone’s 10 Best Music Videos of the Year for 2014. Hyuna landed on the list at #5 for her racy “Red,” and earned herself this blurb: . ... Read more

Hong Jin Young Made Parody of HyunA's "Red" In Trot Style On "Weekly Idol"

By
Hong Jin Young Made Parody of HyunA's

The “queen of trot music,” Hong Jin Young made her guest appearance on “Weekly Idol.” The singer has brought her adorable side to the show.

Hong Jin Young danced to the beat of HyunA”s “Red” and “Bubble Pop“, garnering much attention for her impressive moves. It was also revealed that she was initially known as the “HyunA of the trot industry,” surprising the two MCs.. ... Read more

4Minute"s HyunA take photos with Block B’s Zico

By
4Minute


4Minute“s Hyuna uploaded two photos on her personal Instagram account on January 1st.

On the photos, Hyuna captured moments with her close friend Block B’s Zico. The photos were taken at the backstage of MBC Gayo Daejejeon.. ... Read more

"Men"s Health" releases a glamorous photo of Nine Muses" Hyuna

By

Nine Muses” Hyuna recently posed for men”s magazine “Men”s Health” dressed in a sexy, semi-sheer body suit that showed off all her curves!

Despite the sexy nature of the shoot, Hyuna put in the right amount of smiles and cheerfulness for a more fun, playful, and flirty look. She was also revealed to have tried a large variety of poses and portrayed an admirable professionalism, earning a lot of respect and compliments from the staff present. . ... Read more