Big Bang Daesung Shirtless

Big Bang’s Daesung transforms into a shirtless beast

By
Big Bang’s Daesung transforms into a shirtless beast

Recently, Big Bang’s Daesung has changed into a beast full of manly appeal.

At midnight of June 2, YG Entertainment released the group’s Still Alive teaser for Daesung on the official YG blog. . ... Read more

Big Bang′s Daesung has touched people with his emotional performance in the music video designed specifically for the popular song called "Loser" Big Bang′s Daesung

By
Big Bang′s Daesung has  touched people with  his emotional  performance in the  music video  designed  specifically  for  the  popular song called

–>

Bringing up all kinds of emotions, Big Bang unveiled the music video solo clip of Loser, focusing on Daesung.

The solo clip was released on May 19 at 9PM KST, sharing Daesung′s story from the original music video. . ... Read more

Big Bang"s Daesung talks about his long bangs for latest comeback concept

By
Big Bang

Big Bang”s Daesung talked about how he felt about his long bangs for his latest comeback concept with “Bae Bae” and “Loser” on the latest episode of Mnet“s “Heart_a_Tag“.. ... Read more

Daesung reveals which Big Bang member he would date + why he"s popular in Japan

By
Daesung reveals which Big Bang member he would date + why he

Big Bang had an immensely fun time on KBS 2TV“s “Happy Together 3” on May 21, also providing an equally fun time for their viewers and fans.

On the broadcast, Big Bang was asked, “If you were a woman, which member would you want to date?” and Daesung chose G-Dragon without hesitation. Everybody, including G-Dragon of course, was curious about the reason behind this choice, but Daesung”s answer was short and simple. He replied, “He has a lot of money,” making everybody burst into laughter. . ... Read more

Big Bang release special solo clip of Daesung from "Loser" MV

By
Big Bang release special solo clip of Daesung from

Big Bang have revealed a special solo clip of Daesung from their “Loser” music video.

Like in the MV, Daesung looks like he”s on the run and gets beat up quite a bit in this solo clip, which is the latest in Big Bang”s bonus “MADE” series. You can get a closer look at the Big Bang member”s acting skills, but fans should get prepared for their stomachs to turn as he looks like he”s in a lot of pain.. ... Read more

Big Bang"s Daesung is the next special MC for SBS" "Inkigayo"

By
Big Bang

Prior to their comeback performance on SBS” “Inkigayo“, Big Bang members decided who was going to be next week”s special guest MC between Seungri and Daesung through a fair game of rock, paper, scissors.. ... Read more

Happy birthday to Big Bang"s Daesung

By
Happy birthday to Big Bang


Full Name: Kang Dae Sung
Nickname: D–Lite (Delight)
Label: YG entertainment
Group: Big Bang
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: April 26, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Education: KyeongIn High School
Languages: Korean, Japanese. ... Read more

BIGBANG's Daesung Successfully Wraps Up Solo Japanese Tour, + Reveals to Return with Big Bang

By
BIGBANG's Daesung Successfully Wraps Up Solo Japanese Tour, + Reveals to Return with Big Bang

BIGBANG‘s member, Daesung, has sucessfully wrapped up his Japanese solo tour and encore concert on February 11th!

Holding concerts in Tokyo on January 31st and February 1st, as well as at the Osaka Jo Hall on February 10th and 11th, Daesung met with local fans with a new show, singing his latest songs from his first original album D′s Love at his encore tour.. ... Read more

Big Bang's Daesung Captivates Hearts Of 26,000 Japanese Fans With Encore Concert

By
Big Bang's Daesung Captivates Hearts Of 26,000 Japanese Fans With Encore Concert

BIGBANG’s Daesung has captivated the hearts of Japanese fans with a sucessful concert in eight cities.

After successfully completing his solo arena tour D-Lite DLive 2014 in Japan D’slove in 2014, gathering 170,000 fans to 15 concerts in eight cities, Daesung launched the encore concert Encore!! 3D Tour [D-Lite DLive D’slove] on January 31 and February 1 in Yoyogi National Gymnasium.. ... Read more

Big Bang"s Daesung (D-Lite) drops Japanese PV for his trot song "Look At Me, Gwisun"

By
Big Bang

Big Bang”s Daesung, who previously announced his upcoming Japanese mini-album “D-LITE“, is giving fans an earlier treat with the PV for one of the tracks!

As mentioned before, this new trot genre mini-album “D-LIGHT” includes the Japanese versions of some of his Korean songs, such as “Look At Me Gwisun“. The PV is for this track and it”s definitely sure to brighten up your day with some special surprise appearances! . ... Read more