Big Bang Bad Boy

Big Bang reveals the members and Teddy had a big hand in making first title "Loser"

By
Big Bang reveals the members and Teddy had a big hand in making first title

Big Bang is going to torture their fans with long teasers and widely spread releases of new tracks for their comeback, but it”ll surely all be worth it!

The “MADE SERIES” will be starting off with a bang with first title, “Loser,” and second, “Bae Bae.”  The boys released a poster, counting down to the release of “Loser” with D-3, also revealing that the members had a big hand in the creation of the track with, of course, resident producer, Teddy. . ... Read more

Big Bang drops D-4 poster for "M" of "MADE SERIES"

By
Big Bang drops D-4 poster for


Only 4 more days untill the release of “Loser” and “Bae Bae”.

On April 27th, YG Entertainment released a brand new poster deemed in classic red, black and white color and decorated with the giant text “D-4″, officially started the countdown to the release of “M” which includes the double title tracks “Loser” and “Bae Bae”.. ... Read more

Big Bang has been considered to be the First international artist to organize the Japanese Dome Tour in 3 years

By
Big Bang  has  been considered   to be the    First international artist  to  organize  the   Japanese Dome Tour  in 3 years

–>

For the first time for a foreign artist in Japan, Big Bang will be holding a dome tour for the third consecutive year.

Big Bang will kick off the the Big Bang World Tour 2015~2016 ′Made′ in Japan at the Tokyo Dome on November 12 to 15. The group will be performing at the Osaka Kyocera Dome on November 20 to 22, the Fukuoka Yafuoku Dome on November 28 to 29, the Nagoya Dome on December 5 to 6, and the Osaka Kyocera Dome on January 9 to 11 in 2016, hitting up four cities with 14 concerts and an estimate of 71,000 fans in the audience.. ... Read more

Big Bang to appear in a mobile game

By
Big Bang to appear in a mobile game


Recently, YG Entertainment announced that Big Bang and Psy will be featured in a new mobile game as characters. 
YG will join hands with game developer Hanbit Soft to develop a mobile dancing game called “Audition”. It is said to be a fun game in which the characters will wear the same costumes as the artists wore on stage and dance to different songs.
The first series of “Audition” came from South Korea in 2004 and became a big hit in Asia. The newest series of the game will feature YG artists’ songs, images, and videos.
The game will launch in the second half of 2015 and be exported overseas. 
Jenny@dkpopnews
READ MORE. ... Read more

Happy birthday to Big Bang"s Daesung

By
Happy birthday to Big Bang


Full Name: Kang Dae Sung
Nickname: D–Lite (Delight)
Label: YG entertainment
Group: Big Bang
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: April 26, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Education: KyeongIn High School
Languages: Korean, Japanese. ... Read more

Big Bang to make comeback

By
Big Bang to make comeback

Big Bang announced the date of their long-awaited comeback will be May 1. YG Entertainment, the boy group”s agency, posted an image with the message “Big Bang Plan of Made Series” on its official blog on Friday. . ... Read more

Big Bang to unveil the two songs from the first project single album "M" at upcoming Seoul concert

By
Big Bang to unveil the two songs from the first project single album


Big Bang will kick off their “PLAN OF MADE SERIES” with the first project album “M”.

On April 25th, YG Entertainment released a new poster on their official blog announcing that “Loser” and “Bae Bae” to be the first two songs from the “MADE SERIES” to be released on May 1st.. ... Read more

Big Bang has released the schedule to launch the ′Made′ Series for the next album

By
Big Bang   has released  the  schedule   to launch the   ′Made′ Series  for the  next  album

–>

On its way to return to the fans, Big Bang unveiled a ′Plan of ′Made Series.′

On April 24, YG Entertainment posted a new teaser for Big Bang′s upcoming comeback. The teaser included the series of dates that was previously revealed. Each date from May 1 to September 1 were paired with ′M,′ ′A,′ ′D,′ ′E,′ and ′MADE,′ causing curiosity to spike. . ... Read more

Big Bang announce comeback project, "MADE SERIES", kicking off with two songs, "Loser" and "Bae Bae"!

By
Big Bang announce comeback project,

After leaving us hanging with that epic world tour trailer, Big Bang are back to rile up the excitement again with the announcement of their first two new songs from monthly comeback project, “MADE SERIES“!. ... Read more