4minutes Hyuna

NocutV interviews 4Minutes Hyuna, Gayoon and BTOBs Minhyuk

By
NocutV interviews 4Minutes Hyuna, Gayoon and BTOBs Minhyuk

NocutV caught up with 4Minute’s Hyuna, Gayoon and BTOB’s Minhyuk at the set where they were filming the CF for the Tap Water Campaign hosted by CBS and the Relations Council. The CF is like a music video as the three have recorded the campaign song titled, “Tap Water Love”. See behind-the-scenes footage of the CF and know more about the campaign as well as the activities of the two group! . ... Read more

4minutes Hyuna to return with new song Ice Cream

By
4minutes Hyuna to return with new song Ice Cream

4minute’s Hyuna is returning to the music scene with a new song titled Ice Cream, to be released on October 17th.

Though it’s already fall, it seems that Hyuna is longing for the summer to come back as she looks to melt hearts with her song. Her agency, Cube Entertainment, posted on Twitter the above teaser picture with the following caption, “20121017 HYUNA is BACK! ‘ICE CREAM’” . ... Read more

4Minutes' Hyuna Removes Her Hand..."Chubby Cheeks?"

By
4Minutes' Hyuna Removes Her Hand...

Posted: February 14, 2012 10:06 AM EST

4Minutes, Hyuna, attends showcase, EXID

On February 14, Valentine’s Day, 4Minutes’ Hyuna attended and cheered for the girl group EXID’s debut showcase held at the plaza in front of the Woori Bank in Seoul, Myeong-dong. . ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $487 Versus Dress To The 24th Seoul Music Awards

4Minute”s HyunA stole the spotlight once again on the red carpet. On January 22, the idol attended the 24th Seoul Music Awards held at the Olympic Gymnastic Stadium in Seoul. For the event, she wore a gorgeous Versus Versace mini dress worth $487. The piece is called the Asymmetrical Sleeveless Wrap Dress and it was one of the most memorable articles of the night. . ... Read more

Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday

By
Best Wishes For Nine Muses' Hyuna's Birthday


Birth Name: Moon Hyun Ah

Stage Name: Hyuna

Birthday: February 19, 1987

Label: Star Empire entertainment

Group: Nine Muses

Position: Main Vocalist. ... Read more

4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

By
4Minute's HyunA Wears $894 Versus Dress To The 29th Golden Disk Awards

4Minute”s HyunA looked stunning on the red carpet of the 29th Golden Disk Awards. The idol attended the ceremony held at the MasterCard Center in Beijing, China on January 14. She arrived in a black bandage dress with sexy back straps and detailed embellishment. The Versus dress is known as the Lion Plexi Ring Mini-Dress and is worth $894 at the brand”s official online store. . ... Read more

What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common?

By
What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common?

What Do Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure All Have In Common? Written by Nabeela On January 8, 2015

Hyuna, Beyoncé and Disclosure, you ask? Just a few of the names from Rolling Stone’s 10 Best Music Videos of the Year for 2014. Hyuna landed on the list at #5 for her racy “Red,” and earned herself this blurb: . ... Read more

Hong Jin Young Made Parody of HyunA's "Red" In Trot Style On "Weekly Idol"

By
Hong Jin Young Made Parody of HyunA's

The “queen of trot music,” Hong Jin Young made her guest appearance on “Weekly Idol.” The singer has brought her adorable side to the show.

Hong Jin Young danced to the beat of HyunA”s “Red” and “Bubble Pop“, garnering much attention for her impressive moves. It was also revealed that she was initially known as the “HyunA of the trot industry,” surprising the two MCs.. ... Read more

4Minute"s HyunA take photos with Block B’s Zico

By
4Minute


4Minute“s Hyuna uploaded two photos on her personal Instagram account on January 1st.

On the photos, Hyuna captured moments with her close friend Block B’s Zico. The photos were taken at the backstage of MBC Gayo Daejejeon.. ... Read more

"Men"s Health" releases a glamorous photo of Nine Muses" Hyuna

By

Nine Muses” Hyuna recently posed for men”s magazine “Men”s Health” dressed in a sexy, semi-sheer body suit that showed off all her curves!

Despite the sexy nature of the shoot, Hyuna put in the right amount of smiles and cheerfulness for a more fun, playful, and flirty look. She was also revealed to have tried a large variety of poses and portrayed an admirable professionalism, earning a lot of respect and compliments from the staff present. . ... Read more