Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot Recap
Home > Dramas Review & Preview > Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot Recap
11:06 | 02/04/2012 | 945

Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot Recap

Seo in ha and kim yoon hee, a art student and a shy beauty, metand fell in love with each other during college in the 1970s butunfortunately their love was fated...

Details Love Rain Episode 3 Recap
Title: 사랑비 / Sa-rang-bi Love Rain Episode 3
Also known as: Love Rides the Rain / Love Rain
Genre: Romance, Melodrama
Episodes: 24
Broadcast network: KBS2
Broadcast period: 2012-March-?? to TBA
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:55
Production Company: Yoon’s Color
Director: Yoon Suk Ho
Screenwriter: Oh Soo Yun
Synopsis
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot
Love Rain Episode3 Screenshot

“Love Rain” depicts a 1970′s pure love and a love from the presentday at the same time. It shows how the offsprings of a previousill-fated couple, who met in the 1970s, managed to meet and fall inlove. Seo In Ha and Kim Yoon Hee, a art student and a shy beauty, metand fell in love with each other during college in the 1970s butunfortunately their love was fated to never be. Now in the present 21stcentury Korea, Seo In Ha’s son, Seo Joon (a liberal photographer) meetsand falls in with the daughter of Kim Yoon Hee, Kim Ha Na, a cheerfuland energetic girl who’s personality is different from her mother’s.Will their love for each other keep them together or will they have toface the same fate as their parents?

LOVE RAIN EPISODE 3love rain lukisan
Fans celebrate the birthday of U-KISS"s Kevin

Fans celebrate the birthday of U-KISS"s Kevin

Happy birthday to U-KISS"s Kevin, who just turned 23 years old internationally!To celebrate his birth on November 25, 1991, fans took to Twitter with the hashtag, "#happyKEVINday," which is trending worldwide...
MBLAQ releases melancholy 7th mini-album "Winter"

MBLAQ releases melancholy 7th mini-album "Winter"

MBLAQ has now dropped their widely anticipated seventh mini-album, "Winter"! And like the cold and dreary season, the music has a tinge of melancholy and bittersweet emotions laced throughout the tracks...
G-Dragon and Taeyang share behind-the-scenes footage from their "Good Boy" MV

G-Dragon and Taeyang share behind-the-scenes footage from their "Good Boy" MV

G-Dragon and Taeyang released behind-the-scenes footage from the set of their "Good Boy" MV! While G-Dragon first impressed everyone with his English in the intro, the two boys kept impressing with their hard work throughout the rest of the video...
Kwak chosen as "Super Star"

Kwak chosen as "Super Star"

The 23-year-old indie singer-songwriter Kwak Jin-un has been chosen as the winner of the popular TV audition show "Super Star K 6". In the final competition that took place on Nov...
Apink release BTS photos from "Pink LUV" pictorial

Apink release BTS photos from "Pink LUV" pictorial

You can get to see more lovely photos of Apink members from their album concept pictorial.More candid shots of the pretty girls are shared through Music Naver special that will sure treat your eyes...
'America's Next Top Model' Contestants Read Lines With K-Drama Stars

'America's Next Top Model' Contestants Read Lines With K-Drama Stars

 The current season of "America"s Next Top Model" features appearances by k-pop stars Jay Park, BTOB, and girl group 2NE1, and most recently two k-drama stars.The episodes based in Korea were also shot in popular k-drama locations such as the W Seoul Walkerhill hotel and Dongdaeumun Plaze...
Lee Bo Young And Ji Sung Are Expecting

Lee Bo Young And Ji Sung Are Expecting

 When actors Lee Bo Young and Ji Sung married in September of 2013 they knew they wanted to have children."I want to be a father soon," Ji Sung said a few months after his wedding...
Choi Min Sik, Son Ye Jin And Park Yoochun Win Big At The Grand Bell Awards

Choi Min Sik, Son Ye Jin And Park Yoochun Win Big At The Grand Bell Awards

 The 51st Grand Bell Awards took place on Nov. 21st. And it surprised no one that "The Admiral: Roaring Currents" took home the top prize for the best film. Besides telling a thrilling story, the film broke box office records...
Why China Spent More On ‘Pinocchio’ Than ‘You Who Came From The Stars’

Why China Spent More On ‘Pinocchio’ Than ‘You Who Came From The Stars’

 "You Who Came From The Stars," starring Kim Soo Hyun and Jun Ji Hyun, was a big hit in China. But "Pinocchio," starring Lee Jong Suk and Park Shin Hye, is expected to become even bigger...
Jessica attended boxing match in Macau with her father and Tyler Kwon

Jessica attended boxing match in Macau with her father and Tyler Kwon

Jessica"s latest whereabout was at "The Venetian Macao Resort" in Macau where she watched a boxing match between Manny Pacquiao and Chris Algieri on September 23.A photo with Jessica is uploaded by Hong Kong actor Philip Ng on his weibo account...