After School profile

After School profile

After School members profile.

Kahi After School profile

Stage name: Park Kahi (???)

Real name: Park Ji-young (???)

Birthdate: December 25, 1980

Height: 168cm

Blood type: O

Position: Leader, lead vocalist, lead rapper, lyricist, co-choreographer

Former member of Korean-American pop group S.Blush, whose digital single Its My Life peaked at No. 2 on the Billboard-Hot Dance Chart in 2007.

Former back up dancer for many artists under other entertainment agencies.

Featured in Son Dambis Bad Boy before After Schools official debut.

Member of SBS variety show Heroes.

Jung Ah After School profile

Real name: Kim Jung-ah (???)

Birthdate: August 2, 1983

Height: 167cm

Blood type: O

Position: Main vocalist

Former member of girl group Kiss-Five.

Sang solo in Youre Cute, drama OST for Pasta.

Joo Yeon After School profile

Real name: Lee Joo-yeon (???)

Birthdate: March 19, 1987

Height: 168cm

Blood type: AB

Position: Vocalist

Member of KBS variety show Invincible Youth 2 .

Bekah After School profile

Real name: Rebecca Kim (??? ?)

Birthdate: August 11, 1989

Height: 168cm

Blood type: AB

Position: Main rapper, sub-vocalist

Born and raised in Hawaii.

Uee After School profile

Stage name: Uee @ U-ie (??)

Real name: Kim Yoo-Jin (???)

Birthdate:April 9, 1988

Height: 173cm

Blood type: AB

Position: Vocalist

Former trainee at Good Entertainment before transferring to current company.

Joined the group in March 2009.

Featured in MBC variety show We Got Married with Park Jae-jung.

Starred in SBS drama Youre Beautiful.

Duet with Junjin in His and Her Situation.

Featured in project group 4Tomorrow (along with 4minutes Hyun Ah, Karas Seungyeon and Brown Eyed Girls Ga In).

Starred in drama Birdie Buddy.

Raina After School profile

Real name: Oh Hye-rin (???)

Birthdate: May 7, 1989

Height: 166cm

Blood type: B

Position: Main vocalist

Joined the group in November 2009.

Member of sub-unit Orange Caramel with Nana and Lizzy.

Nana After School profile

Real name: Im Jin-ah (???)

Birthdate: September 14, 1991

Height: 171cm

Blood type: A

Position: Vocalist

Participated in the 2009 Asia Pacific Super Model contest.

Joined the group in November 2009.

Member of sub-unit Orange Caramel with Raina and Lizzy.

Lizzy After School profile

Real name: Park Soo-young (???)

Birthdate: July 31, 1992

Height: 168cm

Blood type: A

Position: Sub-vocalist

Joined the group in March 2010.

Member of sub-unit Orange Caramel with Raina and Nana.

Member of SBS variety show Running Man.

Credits: YeinjeeSoompi